Is PLUM AND GRAPE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PLUM AND GRAPE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Plum Juice And Grape Juice (Water, Plum Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate), Chicory Root Extract, Carrot And Blueberry Juice For Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Chamomile Extract, Ginger Juice, Citric Acid
Check PLUM AND GRAPE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PLUM AND GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM AND GRAPE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PLUM AND GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
PLUM AND GRAPE 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PLUM AND GRAPE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


