Is PLUM BABY BABY FOOD BANANA RASPBERRY BARLEY Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic barley flour

organic barley flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Puree (Organic Bananas, Citric Acid), Organic Raspberry Puree, Water, Organic Barley Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check PLUM BABY BABY FOOD BANANA RASPBERRY BARLEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyGrainySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go
Wheat Free? PLUM BABY BABY FOOD BANANA RASPBERRY BARLEY | Spoonful