Is PLUM KIDS, SHREDZ, ORGANIC REAL FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY 'LICIOUS, BERRY 'LICIOUS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CHERRY PUREE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MIXED BERRIES (ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE), CELLULOSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PLUM KIDS, SHREDZ, ORGANIC REAL FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY 'LICIOUS, BERRY 'LICIOUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM KIDS, SHREDZ, ORGANIC REAL FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY 'LICIOUS, BERRY 'LICIOUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Brownie- 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 6 Count
Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavored Snacks
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Yoplait Original Low Fat Mixed Berry Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
About this product
Snack · Pouch


