Is PLUM KIDS, SHREDZ, ORGANIC REAL FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY 'LICIOUS, BERRY 'LICIOUS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CHERRY PUREE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MIXED BERRIES (ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE), CELLULOSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PLUM KIDS, SHREDZ, ORGANIC REAL FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY 'LICIOUS, BERRY 'LICIOUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM KIDS, SHREDZ, ORGANIC REAL FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY 'LICIOUS, BERRY 'LICIOUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Brownie- 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 6 Count
Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavored Snacks
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Yoplait Original Low Fat Mixed Berry Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
About this product
Snack · Pouch


