Is PLUM KIDS, SHREDZ, ORGANIC REAL FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY 'LICIOUS, BERRY 'LICIOUS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CHERRY PUREE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MIXED BERRIES (ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE), CELLULOSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PLUM KIDS, SHREDZ, ORGANIC REAL FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY 'LICIOUS, BERRY 'LICIOUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM KIDS, SHREDZ, ORGANIC REAL FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY 'LICIOUS, BERRY 'LICIOUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Brownie- 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 6 Count
Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavored Snacks
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Yoplait Original Low Fat Mixed Berry Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
About this product
Snack · Pouch


