Is PLUM KIDS, SHREDZ, ORGANIC REAL FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY 'LICIOUS, BERRY 'LICIOUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CHERRY PUREE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MIXED BERRIES (ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE), CELLULOSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PLUM KIDS, SHREDZ, ORGANIC REAL FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY 'LICIOUS, BERRY 'LICIOUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM KIDS, SHREDZ, ORGANIC REAL FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY 'LICIOUS, BERRY 'LICIOUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Brownie- 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 6 Count
Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Flavored Snacks
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Yoplait Original Low Fat Mixed Berry Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Honest Kids Organic Appley Ever After Fruit Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
About this product
Snack · Pouch


