Is PLUM KIDS, SLAM DUNX, ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS WITH YOGURT DIP, VANILLA COCONUT, VANILLA COCONUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC DIPPING SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED NONFAT YOGURT [ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK], ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC STABILIZER [ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM], ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN SEEDS), ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC MOLASSES, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]).
Check PLUM KIDS, SLAM DUNX, ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS WITH YOGURT DIP, VANILLA COCONUT, VANILLA COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM KIDS, SLAM DUNX, ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS WITH YOGURT DIP, VANILLA COCONUT, VANILLA COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce
REISHI CHOCOLATE ORGANIC IMMUNITY ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA, VANILLA & COCONUT-MILK, REISHI CHOCOLATE
Harmless Harvest Organic Vanilla Dairy-Free Coconut Yogurt
Stonyfield Organic Kids' Blueberry & Strawberry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack - 6ct/4oz Cups
Organic Coconut Yogurt - Vanilla
About this product
Snack · Stick, Liquid


