Is PLUM KIDS, SLAM DUNX, ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS WITH YOGURT DIP, VANILLA COCONUT, VANILLA COCONUT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC DIPPING SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED NONFAT YOGURT [ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK], ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC STABILIZER [ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM], ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN SEEDS), ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC MOLASSES, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]).
Check PLUM KIDS, SLAM DUNX, ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS WITH YOGURT DIP, VANILLA COCONUT, VANILLA COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM KIDS, SLAM DUNX, ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS WITH YOGURT DIP, VANILLA COCONUT, VANILLA COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce
REISHI CHOCOLATE ORGANIC IMMUNITY ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA, VANILLA & COCONUT-MILK, REISHI CHOCOLATE
Harmless Harvest Organic Vanilla Dairy-Free Coconut Yogurt
Stonyfield Organic Kids' Blueberry & Strawberry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack - 6ct/4oz Cups
Organic Coconut Yogurt - Vanilla
About this product
Snack · Stick, Liquid


