Is Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, pronounced bourbon-vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly airy texture; commonly spooned straight, stirred into smoothies, layered in parfaits, or used as a topping for fruit and desserts. Reviewers frequently note pleasant vanilla taste, versatile use, and generally creamy consistency, though some report variable thickness between batches. Occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- madagascar bourbon vanilla
madagascar bourbon vanilla
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, pronounced bourbon-vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly airy texture; commonly spooned straight, stirred into smoothies, layered in parfaits, or used as a topping for fruit and desserts. Reviewers frequently note pleasant vanilla taste, versatile use, and generally creamy consistency, though some report variable thickness between batches. Occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic Hand-shucked Coconut, Water, Organic Maple Syrup, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla, Agar, Probiotics., (Probiotics: L. Acidophilus + Others)
Check Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


