Is PLUM MM GRAIN TOTS SNACKS BLUEBERRY OATS QUINOA Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole oat flour
  • organic oat fiber

organic whole oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic banana puree, organic blueberry puree, water, organic whole oat flour, organic quinoa flakes, organic oat fiber, organic ground chia seeds, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic nutmeg.

Check PLUM MM GRAIN TOTS SNACKS BLUEBERRY OATS QUINOA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast