Is Plum Natural Flavor 128 oz by OliveNation Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin & natural flavors
glycerin & natural flavors
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Glycerin & Natural Flavors
Check Plum Natural Flavor 128 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Natural Flavor 128 oz by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Plum Natural Flavor 128 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


