Is Plum Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apple, Raspberry, Spinach & Greek Yogurt, 2 (6 Months & Up) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Spinach, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultures (heat Treated After Culturing)), Water, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains: Milk.
Check Plum Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apple, Raspberry, Spinach & Greek Yogurt, 2 (6 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apple, Raspberry, Spinach & Greek Yogurt, 2 (6 Months & Up) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Tot Organic Fiber & Protein Pear Raspberry Carrots & Butternut Squash Stage 4 Baby Food
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Organics Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew Organic Baby Food, Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
Where to buy
Plum Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apple, Raspberry, Spinach & Greek Yogurt, 2 (6 Months & Up) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


