Is Plum Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apple, Raspberry, Spinach & Greek Yogurt, 2 (6 Months & Up) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Spinach, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultures (heat Treated After Culturing)), Water, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains: Milk.
Check Plum Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apple, Raspberry, Spinach & Greek Yogurt, 2 (6 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apple, Raspberry, Spinach & Greek Yogurt, 2 (6 Months & Up) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Tot Organic Fiber & Protein Pear Raspberry Carrots & Butternut Squash Stage 4 Baby Food
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Organics Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew Organic Baby Food, Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
Where to buy
Plum Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apple, Raspberry, Spinach & Greek Yogurt, 2 (6 Months & Up) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


