Is Plum Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apple, Raspberry, Spinach & Greek Yogurt, 2 (6 Months & Up) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Spinach, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultures (heat Treated After Culturing)), Water, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains: Milk.
Check Plum Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apple, Raspberry, Spinach & Greek Yogurt, 2 (6 Months & Up) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apple, Raspberry, Spinach & Greek Yogurt, 2 (6 Months & Up) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Tot Organic Fiber & Protein Pear Raspberry Carrots & Butternut Squash Stage 4 Baby Food
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Organics Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew Organic Baby Food, Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
Where to buy
Plum Organics Baby Food, Organic, Apple, Raspberry, Spinach & Greek Yogurt, 2 (6 Months & Up) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


