Is Good & Gather Pumpkin, Carrot & Spinach Baked Rice Snack Organic Teething Wafers Baby Food, Pumpkin, Carrot & Spinach Baked Rice Snack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC JASMINE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PUMPKIN POWDER (ORGANIC PUMPKIN POWDER, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC CARROT POWDER (ORGANIC CARROT POWDER, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR), SPINACH POWDER (SPINACH JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN), CABBAGE POWDER (CABBAGE EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check Good & Gather Pumpkin, Carrot & Spinach Baked Rice Snack Organic Teething Wafers Baby Food, Pumpkin, Carrot & Spinach Baked Rice Snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Good & Gather Pumpkin, Carrot & Spinach Baked Rice Snack Organic Teething Wafers Baby Food, Pumpkin, Carrot & Spinach Baked Rice Snack | Spoonful