Is Plum Organics Beet + Strawberry Mighty Puffs Ancient Grain + Chickpea Snack Baby Food, Beet + Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUFFS: ORGANIC SORGHUM FLOUR, ORGANIC CHICKPEA FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BEET JUICE POWDER (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS). VITAMINS & MINERALS: L-CHOLINE BITARTRATE (CHOLINE), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ZINC SULPHATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID, PYRIDOXIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check Plum Organics Beet + Strawberry Mighty Puffs Ancient Grain + Chickpea Snack Baby Food, Beet + Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go