Is Plum Organics Gentle Infant Formula with Iron, 21 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic partially hydrolyzed whey protein
- milk
- organic lactose
organic partially hydrolyzed whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lactose, Organic Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein, Organic Palm Oil Or Organic Palm Olein, Organic Soy Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic High Oleic (Safflower Or Sunflower), Oil, Less Than 1%: Mortierella Alpina Oil, Dha Algal Oil (Schizochytrium), Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-carotene, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate, Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Hydroxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Citrate, Taurine, Organic Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Plum Organics Gentle Infant Formula with Iron, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Gentle Infant Formula with Iron, 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Plum Organics Organic Teensy Fruits™ Soft Real Fruit Snacks Berry -- 1.75 oz
O Organics Blue Corn Tortilla Chips With Sea Salt, Blue Corn With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Plum Organics Gentle Infant Formula with Iron, 21 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


