Is Plum Organics Little Teethers Organic Multigrain Teething Wafers Blueberry - Box containing 6 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains 0.52 oz. Plum Organics Little Teethers Organic Multigrain Teething Wafers Blueberry flavor. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Zucchini Puree, Organic Apple Puree, Organic Watermelon Juice Concentrate (Organic Watermelon, Citric Acid), Water, Organic Barley Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Spearmint

Check Plum Organics Little Teethers Organic Multigrain Teething Wafers Blueberry - Box containing 6 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains 0.52 oz. Plum Organics Little Teethers Organic Multigrain Teething Wafers Blueberry flavor. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Little Teethers Organic Multigrain Teething Wafers Blueberry - Box containing 6 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains 0.52 oz. Plum Organics Little Teethers Organic Multigrain Teething Wafers Blueberry flavor. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go