Is Plum Organics Mighty 4 4 Food Group Blend, Pear, Cherry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Black Bean, Spinach, Oat Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLACK BEAN PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC CHERRY PUREE, ORGANIC SPINACH PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MILLED CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC ACEROLA FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Plum Organics Mighty 4 4 Food Group Blend, Pear, Cherry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Black Bean, Spinach, Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Mighty 4 4 Food Group Blend, Pear, Cherry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Black Bean, Spinach, Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Plum Organics Mighty 4 4 Food Group Blend, Pear, Cherry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Black Bean, Spinach, Oat is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


