Is Plum Organics Mighty 4 4 Food Group Blend, Pear, Cherry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Black Bean, Spinach, Oat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLACK BEAN PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC CHERRY PUREE, ORGANIC SPINACH PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MILLED CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC ACEROLA FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Plum Organics Mighty 4 4 Food Group Blend, Pear, Cherry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Black Bean, Spinach, Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Mighty 4 4 Food Group Blend, Pear, Cherry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Black Bean, Spinach, Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Plum Organics Mighty 4 4 Food Group Blend, Pear, Cherry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Black Bean, Spinach, Oat is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


