Is Plum Organics Mighty 4 Blends Strawberry Banana, Greek Yogurt, Kale, Oat & Amaranth, 4oz (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurized nonfat milk
  • milk
  • organic nonfat greek yogurt

organic pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Banana Puree (organic Bananas, Citric Acid), Water, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultures (heat Treated After Culturing)), Organic Kale Puree, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains: Milk.

Check Plum Organics Mighty 4 Blends Strawberry Banana, Greek Yogurt, Kale, Oat & Amaranth, 4oz (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Mighty 4 Blends Strawberry Banana, Greek Yogurt, Kale, Oat & Amaranth, 4oz (Pack of 4) is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep