Is Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Apple Blackberry, Purple Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Oat, Tots Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Purple Carrot Puree, Water, Organic Apple Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cultures (Heat Treated After Processing)), Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Acerola Powder, Natural Flavor, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)
Check Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Apple Blackberry, Purple Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Oat, Tots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Apple Blackberry, Purple Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Oat, Tots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Apple Blackberry, Purple Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Oat, Tots is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


