Is Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree (Organic Bananas, Citric Acid), Organic Pumpkin Puree, Water, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultures (Heat Treated After Processing)), Organic Peach Puree (Organic Peaches, Citric Acid), Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon
Check Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Peach Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Peach
Good & Gather Baby Banana, Blueberry & Oat Organic Baby Food, Banana, Blueberry & Oat
Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Strawberry With Yogurt Baby Food Puree
Good & Gather Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango
Where to buy
Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


