Is Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree (Organic Bananas, Citric Acid), Organic Pumpkin Puree, Water, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultures (Heat Treated After Processing)), Organic Peach Puree (Organic Peaches, Citric Acid), Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon
Check Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Peach Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Peach
Good & Gather Baby Banana, Blueberry & Oat Organic Baby Food, Banana, Blueberry & Oat
Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Strawberry With Yogurt Baby Food Puree
Good & Gather Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango
Where to buy
Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


