No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Puree (Organic Bananas, Citric Acid), Organic Pumpkin Puree, Water, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultures (Heat Treated After Processing)), Organic Peach Puree (Organic Peaches, Citric Acid), Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon

Check Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 | Spoonful