Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Puree (Organic Bananas, Citric Acid), Organic Pumpkin Puree, Water, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultures (Heat Treated After Processing)), Organic Peach Puree (Organic Peaches, Citric Acid), Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon

Check Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Banana Peach Pumpkin Carrot Greek Yogurt & Oat -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go