This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Strawberry Banana Kale Greek Yogurt Oat Amaranth -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Strawberry Puree, Water, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Kale Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cultures Heat Treated After Processing), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Acerola Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Contains: Milk

Check Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Strawberry Banana Kale Greek Yogurt Oat Amaranth -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Strawberry Banana Kale Greek Yogurt Oat Amaranth -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepBreakfast