No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Strawberry Banana Kale Greek Yogurt Oat Amaranth -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Strawberry Puree, Water, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Kale Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cultures Heat Treated After Processing), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Acerola Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Contains: Milk

Check Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Strawberry Banana Kale Greek Yogurt Oat Amaranth -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Strawberry Banana Kale Greek Yogurt Oat Amaranth -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepBreakfast
Vegan? Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Strawberry Banana Kale Greek Yogurt Oat Amaranth -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 | Spoonful