This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Strawberry Banana Kale Greek Yogurt Oat Amaranth -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Strawberry Puree, Water, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Kale Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cultures Heat Treated After Processing), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Acerola Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Contains: Milk

Check Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Strawberry Banana Kale Greek Yogurt Oat Amaranth -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Strawberry Banana Kale Greek Yogurt Oat Amaranth -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepBreakfast
Vegetarian? Plum Organics Mighty 4® Organic Baby Food Tots Strawberry Banana Kale Greek Yogurt Oat Amaranth -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 6 | Spoonful