Is PLUM SAUCE, PLUM Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, PLUM PUREE, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED PLUM GRANULES, PUMPKIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, GROUND GINGER, FLAVORINGS.

Check PLUM SAUCE, PLUM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping