Is Plum Sweets Chocolate - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor [Processed with Alkali], Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), California Dried Plums, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Plum Sweets Chocolate - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Sweets Chocolate - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plum Sweets Chocolate - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


