Is PLUM TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE PLUM TOMATOES [WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BASIL LEAF], SWEET ONIONS, BASIL, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.

Check PLUM TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping