Is Plumgarths of Kendal Pork Chipolata Sausages 375g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (70%), Water, Rusk [Wheat Flour (Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Salt, Raising Agent E503-ii], Salt, Dextrose, Flavourings (Maltodextrin, Caramelised Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Spice & Herb Extracts), Emulsifier E451 (i), Preservative E221 (contains Sulphites), Spices (White Pepper, Nutmeg), Antioxidant E301, Acidity Regulator E330, Food Colour E120, Filled in Collagen Pork Casings
Check Plumgarths of Kendal Pork Chipolata Sausages 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plumgarths of Kendal Pork Chipolata Sausages 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


