Is Plumrose Frankfurts Hot Dogs 560g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • pork

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (84%) (Pork, Chicken), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Stabilisers (452, 451), Spice Mix, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Smoke Flavouring, Colour (155).

Check Plumrose Frankfurts Hot Dogs 560g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plumrose Frankfurts Hot Dogs 560g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGrilling