Is Plumrose Low Sodium Sliced Premium Ham, 12 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dextrose, Lite Salt (Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride), Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring
Check Plumrose Low Sodium Sliced Premium Ham, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plumrose Low Sodium Sliced Premium Ham, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Plumrose Low Sodium Sliced Premium Ham, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


