Is PLUMROSE Water Added 97% Fat Free Premium Ham 8 OZ ZIP PAK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- potassium lactate
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring (Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring
Check PLUMROSE Water Added 97% Fat Free Premium Ham 8 OZ ZIP PAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUMROSE Water Added 97% Fat Free Premium Ham 8 OZ ZIP PAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Where to buy
PLUMROSE Water Added 97% Fat Free Premium Ham 8 OZ ZIP PAK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


