Is plunger pop Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0-3 fundideda salt/sal proteiin féren prefe spost do it: v con aging tot zie verpa préférer ahac/sol/sol/ salz/zout/sel/sal fr d'emballage éléments uk a05 pp antes de: emballaggio/consumir de preferência ver embalagens/bäst före: se förpackning/ parasta ennen: katso pakkaus/aváλwon katá προτίμηση πριν από: βλέπε συσκευασία / na zadnej uporabno najmanj do: glejte pakiranje/a se consuma de preferință înainte de: consultati ambalajul/най-добър до: виж опаковката/ geriausias iki: žr. ant pakuotės. l pap pap 22-carta. raccolta erifica le disposizioni del tuo commune. j

Check plunger pop against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go