Is plunger pop Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0-3 fundideda salt/sal proteiin féren prefe spost do it: v con aging tot zie verpa préférer ahac/sol/sol/ salz/zout/sel/sal fr d'emballage éléments uk a05 pp antes de: emballaggio/consumir de preferência ver embalagens/bäst före: se förpackning/ parasta ennen: katso pakkaus/aváλwon katá προτίμηση πριν από: βλέπε συσκευασία / na zadnej uporabno najmanj do: glejte pakiranje/a se consuma de preferință înainte de: consultati ambalajul/най-добър до: виж опаковката/ geriausias iki: žr. ant pakuotės. l pap pap 22-carta. raccolta erifica le disposizioni del tuo commune. j

Check plunger pop against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go