Is Plus Ear Health Formula Dietary Supplement Caplets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- magnesium stearate
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Croscarmellose Sodium, Povidone, Talc, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide, Hypromellose, Ethyl Vanillin, Triacetin, Carnauba Wax, May Contain: Hydroxyl Methyl Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Riboflavin, Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 6 (Sunset Yellow), Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Plus Ear Health Formula Dietary Supplement Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plus Ear Health Formula Dietary Supplement Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Where to buy
Plus Ear Health Formula Dietary Supplement Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


