Is Plus Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (53%), Corn, Sugar, Mango Fruit Pieces [Mango (2.4%), Invert Sugar, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Gum (Pectin), Food Acid (Citric), Flavour, Natural Colour (160c)], Pepitas (4%), Coconut (2%), Salt, Wheat Starch, Flavours (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil. Vitamins and Minerals Minerals (Calcium, Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (C, Niacin, B1, B2, B6, Folic Acid, E, D). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk. May Contain Barley, Rye, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lupin.

Check Plus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go