Is Plusssz 100% Multi Vitamine + Minéraux Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Carbonate; Bulking Agent: Sorbitols; Magnesium Carbonate; Vitamins (l-ascorbic Acid, Nicotinamide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin); Flavourings; Beetroot Juice Powder; Anti-caking Agents: Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinylpyrrolidone; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Saccharins; Colour: Riboflavin; Coenzyme Q10, Orange Juice Powder - 0.1%; Mango Juice Powder - 0.1%; Zinc Oxide; Sodium Selenite (iv); Copper (ii) Sulfate. Contains Lactose.
Check Plusssz 100% Multi Vitamine + Minéraux against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plusssz 100% Multi Vitamine + Minéraux in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
About this product
Supplement · Piece


