Is Plusssz 100% Multi Vitamine + Minéraux Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- riboflavin
- D-biotin
- polyethylene glycol
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +3 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Carbonate; Bulking Agent: Sorbitols; Magnesium Carbonate; Vitamins (l-ascorbic Acid, Nicotinamide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin); Flavourings; Beetroot Juice Powder; Anti-caking Agents: Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinylpyrrolidone; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Saccharins; Colour: Riboflavin; Coenzyme Q10, Orange Juice Powder - 0.1%; Mango Juice Powder - 0.1%; Zinc Oxide; Sodium Selenite (iv); Copper (ii) Sulfate. Contains Lactose.
Check Plusssz 100% Multi Vitamine + Minéraux against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plusssz 100% Multi Vitamine + Minéraux in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Piece


