Is Plusssz 100% Multi Vitamine + Minéraux Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyethylene glycol
- riboflavin
- D-biotin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +2 more
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Carbonate; Bulking Agent: Sorbitols; Magnesium Carbonate; Vitamins (l-ascorbic Acid, Nicotinamide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin); Flavourings; Beetroot Juice Powder; Anti-caking Agents: Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinylpyrrolidone; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Saccharins; Colour: Riboflavin; Coenzyme Q10, Orange Juice Powder - 0.1%; Mango Juice Powder - 0.1%; Zinc Oxide; Sodium Selenite (iv); Copper (ii) Sulfate. Contains Lactose.
Check Plusssz 100% Multi Vitamine + Minéraux against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plusssz 100% Multi Vitamine + Minéraux in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
About this product
Supplement · Piece


