Is Plymouth Pantry Almond Bark Vanilla Baking Bar, 24 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- whey powder
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Contains Soy And Milk Products, This Product Was Packaged In A Facility That Handles Milk And Peanuts
Check Plymouth Pantry Almond Bark Vanilla Baking Bar, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plymouth Pantry Almond Bark Vanilla Baking Bar, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plymouth Pantry Almond Bark Vanilla Baking Bar, 24 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


