Is Plymouth Pantry Almond Bark Vanilla Baking Bar, 24 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk products
- whey powder
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Contains Soy And Milk Products, This Product Was Packaged In A Facility That Handles Milk And Peanuts
Check Plymouth Pantry Almond Bark Vanilla Baking Bar, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plymouth Pantry Almond Bark Vanilla Baking Bar, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plymouth Pantry Almond Bark Vanilla Baking Bar, 24 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


