Is Pınar Protein Çilek Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • lactase enzyme

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0.25% Milk Fat Cow's Milk, Milk Protein, Strawberry Puree (0.6%), Thickening Agents (cellulose, Sodium Polyphosphate, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Flavourings, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamins (vitamin B1, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12), L-carnitine, Colour (lycopene).

Check Pınar Protein Çilek against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Pınar Protein Çilek | Spoonful