Is P'Nutro al coco e cioccolato Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • butter

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar cane, Potato starch, OAT flour (15%), High oleic sunflower oil, Dark chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla flavour - 11.7%), Brown rice flour, Coconut (6.5%), BUTTER, EGGS, Whole MILK powder, Rice starch, Emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, Natural flavourings, Salt, Raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), Thickener: xanthan gum, Vanillin. May contain NUTS and SESAME.

Check P'Nutro al coco e cioccolato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoftMoist
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSandwichSnacking