Is P'Nutro al coco e cioccolato Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
- oat flour
- natural vanilla flavour - 11
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar cane, Potato starch, OAT flour (15%), High oleic sunflower oil, Dark chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla flavour - 11.7%), Brown rice flour, Coconut (6.5%), BUTTER, EGGS, Whole MILK powder, Rice starch, Emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, Natural flavourings, Salt, Raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), Thickener: xanthan gum, Vanillin. May contain NUTS and SESAME.
Check P'Nutro al coco e cioccolato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P'Nutro al coco e cioccolato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


