Is Pocas Bowl Noodle Soup, Spicy Crab, 3.17 Ounce (Pack of 8) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NOODLE: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, POTATOES STARCH, GARLIC PEELD SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALGINATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM RIBOFLAVIN, CURCUMIN. SAUCE: WATER, PALM OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SHRIMP EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM GLUTAMATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM 5'-RIBONUCLEOTIDES, SHRIMP POWDER, CHILI POWDER, CORN FLOUR, GLUCOSE, GLUTAMATE, SODIUM SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ACETATE), SOY SAUCE, SUGAR, PALM OIL, DRIED SCALLION, DRIED CORIANDER, DRIED CARROT, FISH SAUCE, SHRIMP, CRAB, MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES: EGG, MILK, SESAME, TREE NUTS
Check Pocas Bowl Noodle Soup, Spicy Crab, 3.17 Ounce (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pocas Bowl Noodle Soup, Spicy Crab, 3.17 Ounce (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

