Is Pocas Taiwan Classic Bubble Tea Matcha Flavor With Tapioca Pearls Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch ball
starch ball
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Starch Ball, Whole Milk Powder, Non-dairy Creamer(glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat(coconut Oil) Sodium Caseinate(a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mono- And Diglyc�rides, Mono- And Diglycerides Citrated, Silicon Dioxide, Beta-carotene), Maltodextrins, Matcha Powder (matcha Grinding Powder, Lactose, Flavor, Food Color(fd&c Yellow No.5. Fd&c Blue No.1), Ascorbic Acid), Green Tea Powder, Emulsifiers(mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan), Artificial Flavor. Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Color Added(fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Blue No. 1. Contains: Milk Powder, Lactose Produced In A Factory Where Peanuts. Gluten, Soybeans, Milk, Mango And Tree Nuts Are Also Handled.
Check Pocas Taiwan Classic Bubble Tea Matcha Flavor With Tapioca Pearls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pocas Taiwan Classic Bubble Tea Matcha Flavor With Tapioca Pearls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Liquid


